Stops and Stations – Onchan Head

Pole Number: 33
Status: Open

Miles from Derby Castle: 0.57
Miles from Ramsey: 17.21

Access: Open from A11 King Edward Road
Also known as: White City

Google Maps Link:

Notes: The stop serves the residential area, some of which was built on the site of the former White City amusement park. A bus shelter is provided.

 

Onchan Head, facing Derby Castle.

Click below for further photos of this location:railwaygallery

< Back to M.E.R Stop List

< Back to Port Jack
Forward to Boncompte’s >

Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: